FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature, even though it is of high molecular weight. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL has a high surface tension and gives good spreadability. It can be used as a natural replacement to synthetic oils like silicones in hair care products.
FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL
By: Elementis Specialities INC
Technical Description of FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL
INCI Name:
Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
Product Number:
420009
Unit of Measure:
-
Product Documents
Further reading
Do you want to read more about FANCOR ABYSSINIAN OIL?