Beauty & Personal Care

ACTIVSOFT CD

ACTIVSOFT CD is a low molecular weight polymer that provides conditioning benefits. It leaves hair with a light manageable feel and a healthy-looking volume. ACTIVSOFT CD allows formulators to create products that provide body and softness to the hair. Some key benefits of ACTIVSOFT CD include wet conditioning, volumizing, lack of product build-up and good rinseability. It can be used in formulations to provide a rich luxurious foam. ACTIVSOFT CD is naturally derived and easily dispersible in water, making it suitable for a variety of formulas. For use in clear-in-hand and opaque liquid formulations and soap bars. Activsoft CD is naturally derived from the guar bean and is 100% active.
ACTIVSOFT CD
By: Innospec


Technical Description of ACTIVSOFT CD

INCI Name:
Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Product Number:
341538
Unit of Measure:
-

Do you want to read more about ACTIVSOFT CD?

Full access also means:

Your personal sales representative

Product documentation

Product support

Overview of products relationships

Meaningful insights from our experts

Order placing & order tracking

Hi there, how can we help you?

ACTIVSOFT CD - Innospec | IMCD Belgium