Beauty & Personal Care
BENTONE LUXE WN is a rheological additive that provides emulsification and rheological properties for silicone free water in oil systems. BENTONE LUXE WN creates extremely stable emulsions with the ability to create a variety of textures. Emulsions containing BENTONE LUXE WN apply easily without leaving a greasy film on the skin. This emulsifying gel can create water in oil systems containing extremely high water content, creating a hydrating sensation. BENTONE LUXE WN can be used to disperse and suspend pigments and actives. It provides smooth feel to skin and suspension of pigments and actives commonly used. BENTONE LUXE WN is suitable for use in industries where lightweight, comfortable textures are required without visible residue.
BENTONE LUXE WN
Von: Elementis Specialities INC


Technische Beschreibung von BENTONE LUXE WN

INCI Name
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate
Produktnummer:
420042
Maßeinheit
-

Product Documents

Möchten Sie mehr erfahren über BENTONE LUXE WN?

Voller Zugang bedeutet auch:

Ihr persönlicher IMCD Ansprechpartner

Produktdokumentationen

Produkt-Support

Übersicht der Produktbeziehungen

Hilfreiche Einblicke unserer Experten

Auftragserteilung & Auftragsverfolgung

Hallo, wie können wir Ihnen helfen?

BENTONE LUXE WN - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Belgium