Beauty & Personal Care
Cmplexe of fatty acid of the natural triglyceride Meadowfoam Seed Oil (Limnanthes Alba) with silicone. FANCORSIL LIM-2 gives the combined properties of the conditioning associated with the Meadowfoam Seed Oil and the properties of silicone in a single molecule. FANCORSIL LIM-2 is not soluble in water and is easily emulsified with hair and skincare systems to contribute lubricity without greasiness. FANCORSIL LIM-2 has excellent conditioning and moisturizing properties in both skin and haircare leave-on applications. FANCORSIL LIM-2 can be absorbed into the hair cuticle and help repair damaged hair. FANCORSIL LIM-2 can be used as a shine enhancer in hair care products while also helping to build body to the formulation. KEY PROPERTIES ? Repairs hair cuticle ? Increases strength of hai r ? Improves hair shine, feel and combability ? Imparts creaminess to foam ? Can build body and texture in formulations ? May help film forming. Moisturizes skin and hair? Provides emoliency and lubricity
FANCORSIL LIM 2
Von: Elementis Specialities INC


Technische Beschreibung von FANCORSIL LIM 2

INCI Name
Dimethiconol Meadowfoamate
Produktnummer:
420029
Maßeinheit
-

Product Documents

Möchten Sie mehr erfahren über FANCORSIL LIM 2?

Voller Zugang bedeutet auch:

Ihr persönlicher IMCD Ansprechpartner

Produktdokumentationen

Produkt-Support

Übersicht der Produktbeziehungen

Hilfreiche Einblicke unserer Experten

Auftragserteilung & Auftragsverfolgung

Hallo, wie können wir Ihnen helfen?

FANCORSIL LIM 2 - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Belgium