Beauty & Personal Care
THIXCIN R PC is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents. THIXCIN R PC provides thixotropy and imparts good pay-off in stick products; improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions; and can be used as a binder in pressed powder formulations. KEY PROPERTIES ? Adds thixotropic body and controls viscosity ? Reduces settling of pigments and extenders ? Produces optimum flow ? Enhances levelling ? Improves stick pay-off ? Provides binding in pressed powders ? Improves compatibility
THIXCIN R PC
Von: Elementis Specialities INC


Technische Beschreibung von THIXCIN R PC

INCI Name
Trihydroxystearin
Produktnummer:
348147
Maßeinheit
-

Product Documents

Möchten Sie mehr erfahren über THIXCIN R PC?

Voller Zugang bedeutet auch:

Ihr persönlicher IMCD Ansprechpartner

Produktdokumentationen

Produkt-Support

Übersicht der Produktbeziehungen

Hilfreiche Einblicke unserer Experten

Auftragserteilung & Auftragsverfolgung

Hallo, wie können wir Ihnen helfen?

THIXCIN R PC - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Belgium