Beauty & Personal Care
THIXCIN R PC is a non-hygroscopic derivative of castor oil that imparts a high degree of thixotropic thickening in cosmetics mineral, vegetable and silicones oils, as well as low-polarity aliphatic solvents. THIXCIN R PC provides thixotropy and imparts good pay-off in stick products; improves product stability when used in the oil phase of emulsions; and can be used as a binder in pressed powder formulations. KEY PROPERTIES ? Adds thixotropic body and controls viscosity ? Reduces settling of pigments and extenders ? Produces optimum flow ? Enhances levelling ? Improves stick pay-off ? Provides binding in pressed powders ? Improves compatibility
THIXCIN R PC
Par : Elementis Specialities INC


Description technique de THIXCIN R PC

INCI Name :
Trihydroxystearin
Numéro du Produit:
348147
Unités de mesure
-

Product Documents

Vous souhaitez en savoir plus sur THIXCIN R PC ?

Connectez-vous pour un accès complet à

Votre contact commercial

Documentation produit

Support Produit

Interactions entre les produits

Informations pertinentes de nos experts

Passation de commande et suivi de commande

Bonjour, comment pouvons-nous vous aider ?

THIXCIN R PC - Elementis Specialities INC | IMCD Belgium