Home Care and I&I

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R is a light, water white lipophilic ester that exhibits exceptional performance properties in both skin and hair care formulations. As ACTIVEMOL DOM-R demonstrates similar spreading characteristics and skin softening as that of squalene, it provides moderate organic sunscreen solubility while also contributing moisturizing benefits. It has been determined that ACTIVEMOL DOM-R will remain in the solution even during extreme stability conditions like freeze/thaw, making it suitable for applications that require excellent solubility properties and contributes to moisturization. Typical usage level of ACTIVEMOL DOM-R is 2-10% w/w.
ACTIVEMOL DOM-R
Door: Innospec


Technische omschrijving van ACTIVEMOL DOM-R

Trade Grade:
ACTIVEMOL DOM-R
Trade Name:
ACTIVEMOL ™
Principaal:
Innospec
Commodity Code:
29171980
nummer
142-16-5
Groep:
Solvents
subgroep
Synthetic
REACH nummer
-
Chemische / reguliere naam
-
Productnummer:
349024

Wil je meer lezen over ACTIVEMOL DOM-R?

Volledige toegang betekent ook:

Uw persoonlijke accountmanager

Productdocumentatie

Productondersteuning

Overzicht van productrelaties

Betekenisvolle inzichten van onze experts

Bestelling plaatsen en volg bestelling

Hallo! Hoe kan ik u helpen?

ACTIVEMOL DOM-R - Innospec | IMCD Belgium